Courts 3 & 4- Dare Doubles

​​​​​​​​Kathryn Davies- FL
​​Trudy Toft- WI

Robert McKown- NC
​Richard English- UT
​​Mark Dupuy- WI
​Tom Roebuck- FL
Michael Chappelle- NC

​Doug Abell- KY​​​​​​​​

4.0-4.2 Self Rated Players

Females:

Helen Hyatt- NC

​​​​​​​​​​​​Males:

​Michael Chappelle- NC 

​Mike Gardner- Can

​​Richard English- UT 

Doug Abell- KY

Courts 5 & 6- Hot Shots

​​Patti Johnston- FL
​​​​​​​​​Annette Berglund- FL
Lisa Lyle- NC
Janice MacRitchie- SC
​​Rosemary Jarman- UT
​​​Barbara Ehrhard- FL
​​Paula Belfiore- SC

Richard Berglund- FL​​​

Roomate #1                              Roomate #2             Room# King/Queen/Dlb Beds/Private

Kris M- MN                                   Allen A. - MN                         Rm#118    Queen
​Robert Gleason- MI                       Mary Gleason- MI                  Rm#119    Queen

Richard Berglund- FL                    Annette Berglund- FL            Rm#225   Queen

Richard English- UT                       Rosemary Jarman- UT           Rm#227   Queen

Cameron Penfield- NC                    Cindy Penfield- NC                Rm#324   Queen
Mark Dupuy- WI                             Trudy Toft- WI                      Rm#325   Queen
Gordie Johnston- FL                       Patti Johnston- FL                Rm#326   Queen
Mike Gardner- Can                         Lise Gardner- Can                Rm#327   Queen

Paula Belfiore- SC                          Deb Sasada- NC                    Rm#222  Twin
Barbara Klag- NC                           Betty Trustman- NC             Rm#212   Twin

Mindy Yoder- IN          ​                    Ellen Mulcahy- MA               Rm# 308  Twin

Doug Abell- KY                               Russell Cooke- FL                Rm#344   Twin

Randal Smith- OH                           Rick Potter- KY                   Rm# 306   Twin

Debi Brittingham- OH                     Shelley Holder- IN                Rm#310    Twin

​Carlie McCabe-  FL                         Carolyn Duncanson- FL        Rm#312    Twin



​​​​​​​​​Private Rooms:

​Tom Roebuck- FL                                                                     Rm#103  Private

​​Maxine Atkinson- NC                                                               Rm#105  Private

Janice MacRitchie- SC​                                                             Rm#108  Private

Alice Davis- SC                                                                        Rm#206  Private

Kathryn Davies- FL                                                                  Rm#208  Private

Alice Carr- SC                                                                         Rm#210  Private

Jennifer Tucker- SC                                                                 Rm#221  Private

Vicki Kelly- NC                                                                        Rm#229 Semi Private

Barbara Ehrhard- FL                                                                Rm#329 Semi Private

                                                                        ​​

​​Off Campus: (comes with all meals)

PJ Dillingham- NC

​Jaynie Tank- NC 

​Coach Russell- FL

Robert McKown- NC

      

Instruction Only: (comes with lunch daily)

Sandy Buchanan- NC
​Richard Heinkel- NC

Helen Hyatt- NC

​Michael Chappelle- NC

Lisa Lyle- NC 



Vegetarian Meals
 Deadline to order is October 10th
​​​​​
Kris M             - MN 

Debi Brittingham- OH 

Sandy Buchanan- NC
​Richard Heinkel- NC  
                 

Projected 2018 Camp Court Assignment List

Players will rotate courts after each session...There will be no switching around of players once the camp starts....Sorry!

There will be 8 players in Six groups!!!  All courts are outside using Dura 40 balls!!!

3.8-3.9 Self Rated Players

Females:

​​​Sallie Lankford- NY

Kim Elder- FL

Susan Stevenson- NY

Karen LaBrosse- RI​​

Males:

​​Dave Fessenden- NY

Ray Elder- FL​​

4.3-4.4 Self Rated Players

Females:

​​​​

Males:


​​​Debra Pawlowski- FL

Susan Stevenson- NY

​Susan Tant- FL

​Sue Carman- FL

​Betty Sue Camper- VA

​Debbie Drum- NY

​Karen LaBrosse- RI

Donald Thorp- VA​​​​


Cindi Watts-NC

Paul Fitzgerald- MA

Bunny Fitzgerald- MA

​​Dennis Sisson-
Joan Sission-

Dan Bloodsworth- FL
Tania Bloodsworth- FL

Ken Williamson- NC

Terri Williamson- NC​​

Diane Dednah-  

3.3-3.4 Self Rated Players

Females:

​​Debi Brittingham- OH

Shelley Holder- IN

​Janice MacRitchie- SC​

Carlie McCabe-  FL       

Carolyn Duncanson- FL

​​​Alice Davis- SC 

​Rosemary Jarman- UT

​​​Jennifer Tucker- SC

​Paula Belfiore- SC

​Vicki Kelly- NC


Males:


Mark Dupuy- WI

Robert Gleason- MI

​Russell Cooke- FL

4.0-4.2 Self Rated Players

Females:

​​​​Debra Pawlowski- FL 

​Susan Tant- FL

​Sue Carman- FL

​​​Debbie Drum- NY

Betty Sue Camper- VA

​​​​​​

​Males:

​John Bigelow- GA

​Jed Deritis- NC

Donald Thorp- VA

Courts 9 & 10- Kitchen Dinks​​​​

Virginia Brown- NC

Shanti McKinnie- NC

​Cindy Threlkeld- NC

​​Teresa Sigmon- NC
​Esther Nevarez- NC

​Andrea Gately- FL

​Kathleen Perri- RI
​Mary Allen- FL

3.5-3.7 Self Rated Players

Females:

Mary Stewart- FL

Sandy Piland- TX

Kathy Yunger- NY

Kat Kopala- CAN

​Bea Yuill- CAN

​​​​Charlene Wang- FL

Cathy Sciacca- NY

Angela O'Toole- MI

​​

Males:

​Ken Yunger- NY

​​Jeff Gately- FL

Jose Agostini- FL

​Henry Lui - FL

​Randy Lake- WA 

Dennis O'Toole- MI

Courts 11 & 12- Net Nuts​​​​

Sallie Lankford- NY​​

Kim Elder- FL

​​Sandy Piland- TX

​​Mary Stewart- FL

​Dennis O'Toole- MI​

​​​Jeff Gately- FL

​Dave Fessenden- NY

​Ray Elder- FL

3.0-3.2 Self Rated Players

Females:

Virginia Brown- NC

Andrea Gately- FL

​​​Cindy Threlkeld- NC

Teresa Sigmon- NC
​Esther Nevarez- NC

Shanti McKinnie- NC

Susan Yule- MA

​​Kathleen Perri- RI

Mary Allen- FL

Patti Pate- FL 

Joan Haber- NC 


Males:

​​​Norman Weathersby- TN

​James Squire- MI

Courts 9 & 10- Net Nuts​​​

​​​​​​​​​​Lise Gardner- Can
​​Jennifer Tucker- SC
Mary Gleason- MI
​​Ellen Mulcahy- MA​​​​​
Deb Sasada- NC
Cameron Penfield- NC          Cindy Penfield- NC

​Gordie Johnston- FL​

Roomate #1                                          Roomate #2​            Room# King/Queen/Dlb Beds/Private

Donald Thorp- VA                                             Mindy Yoder- IN                   Rm# 231  Twin

​Judy Curry- NC                                               Sue Martin- NC                    Rm# 249  Twin

Karen LeMay- NC                                             Karen LaBrosse- RI             Rm# 306  Twin           

Virginia Brown- NC                                          Anne Ouellette- NC              Rm# 307  Twin

Mary Stewart- FL                                            Debra Pawlowski- FL             Rm# 308  Twin

​Dave Fessenden- NY                                       ​ Sallie Lankford- NY               Rm# 230  King          

Rick Piland- TX                                               Sandy Piland- TX                   Rm# 305  King

Jose Agostini- FL                                            Maria Agostini- FL                Rm# 314   King

​Ken Yunger- NY                                              ​Kathy Yunger- NY                  Rm# 316   King

Ray Elder- FL                                                 Kim Elder- FL                        Rm# 321   King

​Kim Reese- PA                                               Donna Reese- PA                    Rm# 336  King

Gary Penfield- MA                                           Susan Yule- MA                     Rm# 346   King

Jim Armstrong- GA                                         Betsy Armstrong- GA            Rm# 313- King

Randy Lake- WA                                              JoAnne Lake- WA                   Rm# 247  King

Debbie Drum- NY                                             Jennifer Drum- NY               Rm# 248  Queen  

Jed Deritis- NC                                               Karen Register- NC              Rm# 250  Queen

Mila Sayre-Santos- OH                                     Holly Rea- OH                       Rm# 309  Twin

Bob Yacobucci- PA                                          Jacob Yacobucci- PA             Rm# 310  Twin

Kat Kopala- CAN                                             Bea Yuill- CAN                      Rm# 311  Twin

Henry Lui - FL                                                Charlene Wang- FL                Rm# 317  Queen

Dennis O'Toole- MI                                          Angela O'Toole- MI                 Rm# 320 Queen

Susan Stevenson- NY                                      Donna Slavin- NY                   Rm# 345  Twin

Pat Allred- NC                                                Patti Pate- NC                       Rm# 344 Twin

​Betty Sue Camper                                                                                     Rm# 329  Twin


​​Private Rooms:

James Squire- MI                                                                                     Rm# 339  Private

Sue Carman- FL                                                                                       Rm# 350  Private       

Norman Weathersby- TN                                                                            Rm# 349  Private 

​Donna Hunter- AZ                                                                                    Rm# 340  Private 

​Bobby Denton- SD                                                                                    Rm# 348  Private 

​John Bigelow- GA                                                                                     Rm# 347  Private

Sue Tant- FL                                                                                            Rm# 343  Private 

​Carol Dutcavich- PA                                                                                Rm# 341  Private 

​Lennie Rose- NY                                                                                      Rm# 342  Private

 


Players needing roommates:



Off Campus: (comes with all meals)

Jeff Gately- FL 

Andrea Gately- FL 

               

Instruction Only: (comes with lunch daily)

​Cindy Threlkeld- NC

Esther Nevarez- NC
Teresa Sigmon- NC   

Shanti McKinnie- NC 

Jane Harper- NC  

​Cathy Sciacca- NY

Kathleen Perri- RI

​Mary Allen- FL

Patti Pate- FL

Joan Haber- NC              

Strategic Video Camp Fees

​​​​Judy Curry- NC

​Karen LeMay- NC

​​​Anne Ouellette- NC

Sue Martin- NC

​​Jennifer Drum- NY

Donna Reese- PA

Kim Reese-  PA 
Jacob Yacobucci- FL 

Courts 3 & 4- Baby Got Backhand​​

Vegetarian Meals

     Deadline to order is August 1st

Sue Carman

Sallie Lankford

Jane Harper

Teresa Sigmon
​Ester Nevarez

Bea Yuill

Kathleen Perri 

Patti Pate-        added   

Courts 5 & 6- Dare Doubles​​​​​​​​

Mila Sayre-Santos- OH 
Holly Rea- OH​

Mindy Yoder- IN

​John Bigelow- GA

​Jed Deritis- NC 

​Gary Penfield- MA

Bob Yacobucci- FL
​Bobby Denton- SD​​

Courts 1 & 2- Ace Dinkers

​Jaynie Tank- NC
​Mindy Yoder- IN
​Helen Hyatt- NC
PJ Dillingham- NC
​​​​​Randal Smith- OH
​Rick Potter- KY
​Coach Russell- FL​​​​​​
​Mike Gardner- CAN

3.3-3.4 Self Rated Players

Females:

​​Judy Curry- NC

​Karen LeMay- NC

Jennifer Drum- NY

​​​Anne Ouellette- NC

​Lennie Rose- NY

Sue Martin- NC

​Donna Hunter- AZ

​Karen Register- NC

​Donna Reese- PA 

Jane Harper- NC

Carol Dutcavich- PA 

Donna Slavin- NY

Pat Allred- NC 

​​

Males:​​

Rick Piland- TX 

Jim Armstrong- GA

Kim Reese-  PA    

Jacob Yacobucci- FL             

2018 Waiting List

Courts 15 & 16 (Inside Gym)-Sweet Shots​​​​​​​

​​Cathy Sciacca- NY

Kathy Yunger- NY

Ch​​​​​arlene Wang- FL

​Jose Agostini- FL

Angela O'Toole- MI

​​​Ken Yunger- NY

​​Randy Lake-WA

​Henry Lui - FL

Karen Register- NC

​Donna Hunter- AZ

Carol Dutcavich- PA 
Donna Slavin- NY 

Jane Harper- NC

​​Kat Kopala- CAN
​Bea Yuill- CAN

Rick Piland- TX    

Suncoast Pickleball Boot Camp #2- Montreat, NC                        September 23rd-28th, 2018

                        Player List   

Suncoast Pickleball Strategic Video Camp #1- Montreat, NC                            Rescheduled for 10/28-11/2/18

 NOW SOLD OUt!!!         Player List  (First 48 players are IN) 

2018 Room Accomadations LIST

King/Queen size rooms are reserved for couples.  Private rooms will be twin beds with one person.  Once rooms are full, some rooms may share a bathroom. It is first come, first serve.  Those that register first get the best rooms!    

Courts 11 & 12 - Sweet Shots​​​​​​​

Barbara Klag- NC 
​​​​Maxine Atkinson- NC
​​Kris K-  MN
​Betty Trustman- NC​​
​Alice Carr- SC
​Sandy Buchanan- NC
​Richard Heinkel- NC
​Allen A.- MN

​​​​​​​​​Patti Pate- FL

​​​Susan Yule- MA

​Lennie Rose- NY   

​​​​​​​James Squire- MI

Jim Armstrong- GA

Norman Weathersby- TN

Joan Haber- NC 

​Pat Allred- NC

2018 Room Accomadations LIST

Queen size rooms are reserved for couples.  Private rooms will be twin beds with one person.  Once rooms are full, some rooms may share a bathroom. It is first come, first serve.  Those that register first get the best rooms!   (King beds were not available due to the hurricane rescheduling).

                Pay off my Balance- Due by July 25, 2018

NOTES:  Those not paying in full may be replaced by those on the waiting list

           Those paying by paypal must pay again by paypal.  

Mail Payment to:

Suncoast Pickleball                        OR

508 Azalea Ave

Black Mountain, NC 28711​​​​

​Suncoast Pickleball Association

3.8-3.9 Self Rated Players

Females:

​​​​​Trudy Toft- WI

​​​​​​​Kathryn Davies- FL

Males:

Tom Roebuck- FL

                                     ​​​

Courts 7 & 8- Kitchen Dinks​​​​​​

Alice Davis- SC
Debi Brittingham- OH
Shelley Holder- IN
​Carlie McCabe-  FL       
Carolyn Duncanson- FL
Vicki Kelly- NC
​Robert Gleason- MI
Russell Cooke- ​​​FL

Strategic Video Camp Fees

Courts 7 & 8- Hot Shots​​​​​

​​​Courts 13 & 14 (Inside Gym)-Picklicious​​

                Pay off my Balance- Due by July 25, 2018

NOTES:  Those not paying in full may be replaced by those on the waiting list​​​​​           Those paying by paypal must pay again by paypal.  

Mail payment to:

Suncoast Pickleball                          OR

508 Azalea Ave

Black Mountain, NC 28711

4.5+ Self Rated Players

Females:

​​​​Jaynie Tank- NC

PJ Dillingham- NC

Mindy Yoder- IN

Males:

Coach Russell- FL

Randell Smith- OH

Rick Potter- KY

Projected 2018 Camp Court Assignment List

Players will rotate courts after each session...There will be no switching around of players once the camp starts....Sorry!

3.5-3.7 Self Rated Players

Females:

​​​​​​Lisa Lyle- NC

Annette Burglund- FL

Barbara Ehrhard- FL

Patti Johnson- FL


Males:

Mark Dupuy- WI

Robert McKown- NC

Richard Burglund- FL                              ​​​

3.0-3.2 Self Rated Players

Females:

​Barbara Klag- NC 

​​​Lise Gardner- Can

​​​Maxine Atkinson- NC

​Kris K-  MN

Betty Trustman- NC

​Mary Gleason- MI

Alice Carr- SC

​​​Ellen Mulcahy- MA

Sandy Buchanan- NC

​Deb Sasada- NC

Cindy Penfield- NC


Males:

​Allen A.- MN

​​​Richard Heinkel- NC

​Cameron Penfield- NC    

4.3-4.4 Self Rated Players

Females:

​​​​Males:

Gary Penfield- MA


Courts 1 & 2- Ace Dinkers

4.5+ Self Rated Players

Females:

Mila Sayre-Santos- OH 

Holly Rea- OH

​Mindy Yoder- IN

Males:

Bob Yacobucci- FL

​Bobby Denton- SD​​

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________